|

Current local time in Pingqiao, China

8:53 :25 AM

08:53 :25

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingqiao Time

Want to convert Pingqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-yang, P'ing-ch'iao, Pingqiao, Pingqiao Jiedao, P’ing-ch’iao, Xinyang, ping qiao, ping qiao jie dao, xin yang, 信阳, 平桥, 平桥街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 114° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86