|

Current local time in Puzi, China

2:05 :03 PM

14:05 :03

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Puzi Time

Want to convert Puzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-tzu-chiao, Puzi, Puzi Zhen, Puzijiao, P’u-tzu-chiao
Population
1450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' N Latitude / 109° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86