|

Current local time in Qincheng, China

3:11 :50 PM

15:11 :50

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qincheng Time

Want to convert Qincheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qincheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qincheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qincheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qincheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-feng-hsien, Nanfeng, Nanfeng Xian, Qincheng, Qincheng Zhen, nan feng xian, qin cheng, qin cheng zhen, 南丰县, 琴城, 琴城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86