|

Current local time in Shaowu, China

3:40 :19 AM

03:40 :19

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shaowu Time

Want to convert Shaowu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaowu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaowu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaowu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaowu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shao-wu-hsien, Shaowu, shao wu, 邵武
Population
112,585
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 20' N Latitude / 117° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86