|

Current local time in Qinglian, China

5:54 :07 PM

17:54 :07

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qinglian Time

Want to convert Qinglian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinglian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinglian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinglian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinglian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-lien, Ch'ing-lien-hsu, Chinglienchu, Ch’ing-lien, Ch’ing-lien-hsü, Qinglian, Qinglian Zhen, Tsinglin, qing lian, qing lian zhen, 青莲, 青莲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 112° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86