|

Current local time in Qinhe, China

10:30 :20 AM

10:30 :20

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Qinhe Time

Want to convert Qinhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-yuan, Ch'in-yuan-hsien, Ch’in-yüan, Ch’in-yüan-hsien, Qinhe, Qinhe Zhen, Qinyuan, Qinyuan Xian, Tsin'yuan', Tsin’yuan’, qin he, qin he zhen, qin yuan xian, 沁河, 沁河镇, 沁源县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86