|

Current local time in Quchi, China

11:44 :27 PM

23:44 :27

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Quchi Time

Want to convert Quchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Quchi, Quchi Xiang, Taping, qu chi, qu chi xiang, ta ping, 塔坪, 曲尺, 曲尺乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86