|

Current local time in Rifeng, China

3:16 :44 AM

03:16 :44

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Rifeng Time

Want to convert Rifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-ch'eng, Hsin-ch’eng, Li-ch'uan-hsien, Li-ch’uan-hsien, Lichuan, Lichuan Xian, Lichwan, Lichwan-hsien, Rifeng, Rifeng Zhen, Sincheng, li chuan xian, ri feng, ri feng zhen, 日峰, 日峰镇, 黎川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 116° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86