|

Current local time in Samdo, China

11:43 :07 AM

11:43 :07

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Samdo Time

Want to convert Samdo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samdo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samdo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Samdo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Rezhaka, Samdo, Samdo Zhen, Sangduo, Seda Gongshe, re zha ka, sang duo, sang duo zhen, se da gong she, 桑多, 桑多镇, 热扎卡, 色达公社
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 96° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns