|

Current local time in Qamdo, China

11:14 :18 AM

11:14 :18

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CST)

Convert Qamdo Time

Want to convert Qamdo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qamdo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qamdo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qamdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qamdo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BPX, Ch'a-mu-to, Ch'ang-tu, Ch'ang-tu-hsien, Ch'ang-tu-tsung, Chamdo, Chamudo, Changdu, Chhamdo, Ch’a-mu-to, Ch’ang-tu, Ch’ang-tu-hsien, Ch’ang-tu-tsung, Qamdo, chang dou, 昌都
Population
86,280
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns