|

Current local time in Sanchahe, China

7:14 :05 PM

19:14 :05

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanchahe Time

Want to convert Sanchahe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanchahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanchahe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanchahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanchahe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-ch'a, San-ch’a, Sanchahe
Population
1770
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 29' N Latitude / 106° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86