|

Current local time in Sandu, China

11:00 :29 AM

11:00 :29

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sandu Time

Want to convert Sandu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-tu, Sandu, Sandu Zhen, san dou, san dou zhen, 三都, 三都镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86