|

Current local time in Sanxing, China

1:14 :27 AM

01:14 :27

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanxing Time

Want to convert Sanxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-hsing-chen, Sanxing, Sanxing Zhen, Sanxingzhen, san xing, san xing zhen, 三星, 三星镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 121° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86