|

Current local time in Shanghang, China

3:47 :19 PM

15:47 :19

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanghang Time

Want to convert Shanghang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanghang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanghang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanghang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanghang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanghang, Shanghang Xiang, shang hang, shang hang xiang, 上杭, 上杭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 06' N Latitude / 114° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86