|

Current local time in Shangping, China

10:01 :54 AM

10:01 :54

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangping Time

Want to convert Shangping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangping, Shangping Xiang, shang ping, shang ping xiang, 上坪, 上坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 117° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86