|

Current local time in Shangyi, China

2:15 :46 PM

14:15 :46

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangyi Time

Want to convert Shangyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangyi, Shangyi Xiang, shang yi, shang yi xiang, 上圯, 上圯乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86