|

Current local time in Zhangjiakou, China

9:27 :32 AM

09:27 :32

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiakou Time

Want to convert Zhangjiakou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiakou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cang-tia-kchou, Chang-chia-k'ou, Chang-chia-k'ou-shih, Chang-chia-k’ou, Chang-chia-k’ou-shih, Chang-kia-k'ou, Chang-kia-k’ou, Changchiakow, Changkiakow, Chzhanczjakou, Chzhantseyakou, Diong-ga-kau, Diŏng-gă-kāu, Dzhandzjakou, Ganjakou, Kalgan, Khaalgan, Tiuⁿ-ka-kháu-chhī, Truong Gia Khau, Trương Gia Khẩu, Wan-ch'uan, Wan-ch'uan-hsien, Wan-ch’üan, Wan-ch’üan-hsien, ZQZ, Zhangjiakou, jangjakeou si, jangjyakw, zhang jia kou, zhang jia kou shi, zhangjyakww, Čang-ťia-kchou, Ĝanjakou, Џангђакоу, Джандзякоу, Хаалган, Чжанцзякоу, جانگجیاکو, ژانگجیاکوو, 张家口市, 張家口, 張家口市, 장자커우 시
Population
692,602
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 114° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86