|

Current local time in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China

9:25 :37 AM

09:25 :37

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Time

Want to convert Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih, Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih, Hsuan-hua, Hsuan-hua-ch'eng, Hsuan-hua-hsien, Hsuan-hua-shih, Hsüan-hua, Hsüan-hua-ch’eng, Hsüan-hua-hsien, Hsüan-hua-shih, Suanhwa, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, zhang jia kou shi xuan hua qu, 张家口市宣化区
Population
373,422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86