|

Current local time in Shigang, China

3:36 :10 AM

03:36 :10

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shigang Time

Want to convert Shigang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shigang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shigang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shigang, Shigang Zhen, Shih-chiang, Shih-chiang-chen, Shih-kang, Shih-kang-chen, Shihkiang, shi gang, shi gang zhen, 石港, 石港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86