|

Current local time in Shigu, China

11:54 :09 AM

11:54 :09

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shigu Time

Want to convert Shigu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shigu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shigu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shigu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shigu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shigu, Shigu Zhen, shi gu, shi gu zhen, 石鼓, 石鼓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86