|

Current local time in Shuitou, China

3:53 :03 AM

03:53 :03

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuitou Time

Want to convert Shuitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaokou Xian, Shui-t'ou-chen, Shui-t’ou-chen, Shuitou, Shuitou Zhen, jiao kou xian, shui tou, shui tou zhen, 交口县, 水头, 水头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 111° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86