|

Current local time in Shuozhou, China

9:31 :47 AM

09:31 :47

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuozhou Time

Want to convert Shuozhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuozhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuozhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shohchow, Shohsien, Shosyan', Shosyan’, Shou-hsien, Shuo, Shuo-hsien, Shuoxian, Shuozhou, shuo zhou, 朔州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 18' N Latitude / 112° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86