|

Current local time in Taipingba, China

11:33 :06 AM

11:33 :06

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taipingba Time

Want to convert Taipingba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fenghuangshan, Taipingba, Taipingba Xiang, feng huang shan, tai ping ba, tai ping ba xiang, 凤凰山, 太平坝, 太平坝乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 108° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86