|

Current local time in Tangxing, China

6:44 :26 PM

18:44 :26

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangxing Time

Want to convert Tangxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-ch'eng, I-ch'eng-hsien, I-ch’eng, I-ch’eng-hsien, Tangxing, Tangxing Zhen, Yicheng, Yicheng Xian, Yichenghsien, tang xing, tang xing zhen, yi cheng xian, 唐兴, 唐兴镇, 翼城县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 111° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86