|

Current local time in Taoyang, China

9:31 :33 PM

21:31 :33

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Taoyang Time

Want to convert Taoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Didao, Lin-t'ao, Lin-t’ao, Lintao Xian, Taoyang, Ti-tao, lin tao xian, tao yang, 临洮县, 洮阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86