|

Current local time in Tiantan, China

7:30 :56 PM

19:30 :56

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiantan Time

Want to convert Tiantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fou-shan, Fou-shan-hsien, Fushan, Fushan Xian, Tiantan, Tiantan Zhen, fu shan xian, tian tan, tian tan zhen, 天坛, 天坛镇, 浮山县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 111° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86