|

Current local time in Wenping, China

8:56 :24 PM

20:56 :24

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenping Time

Want to convert Wenping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanping, Wenping, Wenping Zhen, wan ping, wen ping, wen ping zhen, 宛坪, 稳坪, 稳坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86