|

Current local time in Wenshui, China

11:16 :17 AM

11:16 :17

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenshui Time

Want to convert Wenshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenshui, Wenshui Zhen, wen shui, wen shui zhen, 温水, 温水镇
Population
5531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86