|

Current local time in Wosai, China

3:57 :05 PM

15:57 :05

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wosai Time

Want to convert Wosai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wosai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wosai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wosai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wosai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kanbaduo, Oiser, Oisêr, Wosai, Wosai Xiang, kan ba duo, wo sai, wo sai xiang, 坎巴多, 窝塞乡, 窝赛
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns