|

Current local time in Wufeng, China

5:01 :26 AM

05:01 :26

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wufeng Time

Want to convert Wufeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wufeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wufeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wufeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wufeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wufeng, Wufeng Jiedao, wu feng, wu feng jie dao, 五凤, 五凤街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 119° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86