|

Current local time in Wulan, China

5:04 :30 PM

17:04 :30

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Wulan Time

Want to convert Wulan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wulan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wulan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wulan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wulan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yuan, Ching-yuan-hsien, Ching-yüan, Ching-yüan-hsien, Hsin-ch'eng, Hsin-ch’eng, Jingyuan, Jingyuan Chengguanzhen, Jingyuan Xian, Tszin-yuan', Tszin-yuan’, Wulan, jing yuan cheng guan zhen, jing yuan xian, wu lan, 乌兰, 靖远县, 靖远城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 104° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86