|

Current local time in Wuping, China

5:42 :25 PM

17:42 :25

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuping Time

Want to convert Wuping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wuping, wu ping, 武坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 104° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86