|

Current local time in Wushan, China

1:23 :52 PM

13:23 :52

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wushan Time

Want to convert Wushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
WSK, Wushan, wu shan xian, wu xia, wu xia zhen, 巫山县, 巫峡, 巫峡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 04' N Latitude / 109° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86