|

Current local time in Xialiang, China

11:33 :40 AM

11:33 :40

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xialiang Time

Want to convert Xialiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xialiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xialiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xialiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xialiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-liang-ho-k'ou, Hsia-liang-ho-k’ou, Xialiang, Xialiang Xiang, Xialiang Zhen, Xialianghekou, xia liang, xia liang xiang, xia liang zhen, 下两, 下两乡, 下两镇
Population
1500
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86