|

Current local time in Xiangcheng, China

6:56 :36 PM

18:56 :36

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangcheng Time

Want to convert Xiangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-ch'eng, Hsiang-ch'eng-hsien, Hsiang-ch’eng, Hsiang-ch’eng-hsien, Xiangcheng, xiang cheng, 襄城
Population
65833
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86