|

Current local time in Xiangshan, China

1:12 :00 PM

13:12 :00

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangshan Time

Want to convert Xiangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-shan, Xiangshan, Xiangshan Jiedao, xiang shan, xiang shan jie dao, 香山, 香山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 116° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86