|

Current local time in Xiasi, China

2:46 :46 AM

02:46 :46

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiasi Time

Want to convert Xiasi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiasi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiasi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiasi, Xiasi Zhen, xia si, xia si zhen, 下寺, 下寺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 105° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86