|

Current local time in Xiedian, China

6:53 :41 PM

18:53 :41

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiedian Time

Want to convert Xiedian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiedian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiedian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiedian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiedian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-tien, Chieh-tien-chen, Hsieh-tien, Hsieh-tien-chen, Wan-ch'uan, Wan-ch’üan, Wan-jung, Wanrong, Wanrong Xian, Xiedian, Xiedian Zhen, jie dian, jie dian zhen, wan rong xian, 万荣县, 解店, 解店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 110° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86