|

Current local time in Xingan, China

9:44 :45 AM

09:44 :45

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xingan Time

Want to convert Xingan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xing'an, Xing'an Jiedao, Xing'an Qu, Xing’an, Xing’an Jiedao, Xing’an Qu, xing an, xing an jie dao, xing an qu, 兴安, 兴安区, 兴安街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 14' N Latitude / 130° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86