|

Current local time in Xiqu, China

7:03 :45 AM

07:03 :45

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiqu Time

Want to convert Xiqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bahechuan, Pa-ho-ch'uan, Pa-ho-ch’uan, Xiqu, xi qu, 西区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 101° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86