|

Current local time in Yacha, China

12:48 :17 AM

00:48 :17

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yacha Time

Want to convert Yacha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yacha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yacha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yacha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yacha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bach Sia, Baisha, Baisha Lizu Zizhixian, Pai-sha, Pai-sha-hsien, Pai-sha-shih, Paksha, Paktua, Ta-ch'i, Ta-ch’i, Ya-ch'i-chen, Ya-ch’i-chen, Yacha, Yacha Zhen, bai sha li zu zi zhi xian, ya cha, ya cha zhen, 牙叉, 牙叉镇, 白沙黎族自治县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86