|

Current local time in Yajiang, China

12:01 :40 AM

00:01 :40

Sunday, July 12, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yajiang Time

Want to convert Yajiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yajiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yajiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yajiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yajiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ya-chiang, Yajiang, Yajiang Zhen, ya jiang, ya jiang zhen, 鸭江, 鸭江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 107° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86