|

Current local time in Yingxian, China

9:35 :53 AM

09:35 :53

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yingxian Time

Want to convert Yingxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yingxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yingxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yingxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Insyan', Insyan’, Jincheng, Jincheng Zhen, Ying, Ying Xian, Ying-hsien, Yingchow, jin cheng, jin cheng zhen, ying xian, 应县, 金城, 金城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 113° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86