|

Current local time in Yishi, China

6:34 :54 PM

18:34 :54

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yishi Time

Want to convert Yishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-shih, I-shih-ch'eng, I-shih-chen, I-shih-ch’eng, I-shih-hsien, Ishi, Lin-i, Lin-i-hsien, Linyi, Linyi Xian, Yishi, Yishi Zhen, lin yi xian, yi shi, yi shi zhen, 临猗县, 猗氏, 猗氏镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 110° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86