|

Current local time in Yongding, China

5:09 :02 AM

05:09 :02

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yongding Time

Want to convert Yongding time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongding CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-chueh, Chuchih, Chucho, Chü-chüeh, Yongding, Yongren, Yung-jen, Yung-jen-hsien, Yung-ting-chen, yong ding, 永定
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 101° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86