|

Current local time in Yuntai, China

7:56 :52 PM

19:56 :52

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuntai Time

Want to convert Yuntai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuntai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuntai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuntai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuntai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuntai, Yuntai Zhen, yun tai, yun tai zhen, 云台, 云台镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 105° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86