|

Current local time in Yunxing, China

6:41 :10 PM

18:41 :10

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yunxing Time

Want to convert Yunxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tso-yun, Tso-yun-hsien, Tso-yün, Tso-yün-hsien, Tszoyun', Tszöyun’, Yunxing, Yunxing Zhen, Zuoyun Xian, yun xing, yun xing zhen, zuo yun xian, 云兴, 云兴镇, 左云县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86