|

Current local time in Yunzhong, China

6:44 :01 PM

18:44 :01

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yunzhong Time

Want to convert Yunzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huai-jen, Huai-jen-chen, Huai-jen-hsien, Huairen Xian, Hwaijensha, Yunzhong, Yunzhong Zhen, huai ren xian, yun zhong, yun zhong zhen, 云中, 云中镇, 怀仁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 113° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86