|

Current local time in Yushan, China

1:59 :40 PM

13:59 :40

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yushan Time

Want to convert Yushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yu-shan-chieh, Yushan, Yü-shan-chieh, yu shan, 玉山
Population
2640
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86