|

Current local time in Zhaosu, China

10:37 :07 PM

22:37 :07

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Zhaosu Time

Want to convert Zhaosu time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaosu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaosu +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaosu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhaosu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-su, Chao-su-ch'eng, Chao-su-ch’eng, Chao-su-hsien, Kalmak-kure, Kalmuk Kuree, Kalmuk Küree, Mongghulkure, Mongghulküre, Monggolkure, Monggolküre, Mongƣulkürə, Zhaosu, Zhaosu Xian, zhao su, zhao su xian, Моңғулкүрә, موڭغۇلكۈرە, 昭苏, 昭苏县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 81° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86